HALO logo
halo search icon
MYR
Myer Holdings Limited

MYR · Myer Holdings Limited

0.22

AUD
-0.03 (-12.00%)
27/07/2026 04:20:32 PM
+1
Price change (7D)

Unlock stock Insights

Create a free account to unlock price targets, recommendations, and commentary.

Overview

Market Cap

AU$380.76M

PE

19.30

EV/EBITDA

19.4

DIV Yield

0%

Franking

100%

MQV Rating

4Weak

As at 27/07/2026 04:20:32 PM

Price Chart

Description

Myer Holdings Ltd. engages in the business of operating department stores. Its core product categories include youth fashion, children's wear, intimate apparel, beauty, fragrance and cosmetics, home ware, electrical goods, toys, fashion accessories, and general merchandise. The company was founded by Sidney Myer in 1900 and is headquartered in Docklands, Australia.

  • All-Companies
  • All-Consensus
  • ASR Trading Report - All
  • Big Candle (Realtime)
  • Consensus Cheap
  • Extreme Oversold
  • Extreme Oversold (Realtime)
  • GROWTH AUS
  • HALO GARP
  • HALO Growth
  • HALO Ords
  • HALO Small
  • HALO Value
  • Near 52 Week Low
  • Near Support
  • Near Support (Realtime)
  • Recent Earnings downgrade
  • Recent Price downgrade

Key Fundamentals

EPS 3 yr Growth

-376.20%

EBITDA Margin

3.90%

Operating Cashflow

$253m

Free Cash Flow Return

12.70%

ROIC

-10.60%

Interest Coverage

1.20

Quick Ratio

0.30

Performance

52 weeks range

Low 0.22 - 0.7

Trade Value (12mth)

AU$829,894.00

1 week

-5.66%

1 month

-19.35%

YTD

-47.37%

1 year

-61.54%

All time high

3.76

Additional Data

Shares Outstanding (Fully Diluted)

1,731m

HALO Sector

Discretionary

Next Company Report Date

10-Sep-26

Next Ex Dividend Date

08-Apr-26

Next Dividend Pay Date

21-May-26

Reporting Currency

AUD

Short Sell (% of issue)

2.52

Consensus score

Lock Icon/10

Recommendation

Buy

Target price

Lock Icon

Deviation

Lock Icon

Health Scores

Short Term

Mean Reversion

Neutral

Trend

Neutral

Event

Very Strong

Halo Model

Mqv

Weak

Garp

Very Strong

Mqv Small

Weak

Momentum

Price

Very Weak

Earnings

Neutral

Growth

Earnings

Very Strong

Dividends

Very Weak

Quality

Capital Efficiency

Neutral

Balance Sheet

Neutral

Value

Lock Icon

Consensus

Lock Icon

Yield

Lock Icon

News & Announcements

DateEvent
27 July 26ASXD
27 May 26ASXD
21 May 26ASXD
29 April 26ASXD
25 February 26ASXD

See beyond the curve.

One solution for research, investing and portfolio management.
Want to learn more?Frequently asked questions.
1
What is the current share price of Myer Holdings Limited (MYR:ASX)?
Halo FAQ
The current share price of Myer Holdings Limited (MYR:ASX) is AUD$0.22.
2
What is the 52-week high share price for Myer Holdings Limited (MYR:ASX)?
Halo FAQ
The 52-week high share price for Myer Holdings Limited (MYR:ASX) is AUD$0.70.
3
What is the 52-week low share price for Myer Holdings Limited (MYR:ASX)?
Halo FAQ
The 52-week low share price for Myer Holdings Limited (MYR:ASX) is AUD$0.22.
4
What is the dividend yield for Myer Holdings Limited (MYR:ASX)?
Halo FAQ
Myer Holdings Limited (MYR:ASX) does not pay a dividend.
5
What was Myer Holdings Limited (MYR:ASX) last dividend payment?
Halo FAQ
The last dividend payment of Myer Holdings Limited (MYR:ASX) is AUD$0.01.
6
What is the franking level for Myer Holdings Limited (MYR:ASX)?
Halo FAQ
Myer Holdings Limited (MYR:ASX) has a franking level of 100.00%.
7
In which sector is Myer Holdings Limited (MYR:ASX) classified?
Halo FAQ
Myer Holdings Limited (MYR:ASX) is classified in the Discretionary.
8
What is the price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio for Myer Holdings Limited (MYR:ASX)?
Halo FAQ
The current P/E ratio for Myer Holdings Limited (MYR:ASX) is 19.30.