HALO logo
halo search icon
500312
Oil & Natural Gas Corp. Ltd.

500312 · Oil & Natural Gas Corp. Ltd.

232.50

INR
-0.25 (-0.107%)
18/09/2026 12:00:00 AM
+1
Price change (7D)

Unlock stock Insights

Create a free account to unlock price targets, recommendations, and commentary.

Overview

Market Cap

INR2.98T

PE

0.00

EV/EBITDA

N/A

DIV Yield

0%

Payout Ratio

40%

MQV Rating

3Neutral

As at 18/09/2026 12:00:00 AM

Price Chart

Description

Oil & Natural Gas Corp. Ltd. engages in the exploration, development, and production of crude oil, natural gas, and value added products. The firm operates through the following business segments: Exploration & Production and Refining & Marketing. The company was founded on August 14, 1956 and is headquartered in New Delhi, India.

  • All-Companies
  • All-Consensus
  • HALO 100
  • HALO 200
  • HALO All
  • HALO Value
  • HALO Yield
  • Quality Yield

Key Fundamentals

EPS 3 yr Growth

-15.70%

EBITDA Margin

16.90%

Operating Cashflow

₹959,055m

Free Cash Flow Return

N/A

ROIC

N/A

Interest Coverage

9.10

Quick Ratio

N/A

Performance

52 weeks range

Low 227.6 - 307.5

Trade Value (12mth)

US$606,842.00

1 week

-1.9%

1 month

-2.35%

YTD

-2.27%

1 year

-0.34%

All time high

344.60

Additional Data

Shares Outstanding (Fully Diluted)

12,580m

HALO Sector

Energy

Next Company Report Date

27-May-27

Next Ex Dividend Date

04-Sep-26

Next Dividend Pay Date

30-Sep-26

Reporting Currency

INR

Short Sell (% of issue)

0.00

Consensus score

Lock Icon/10

Recommendation

Buy

Target price

Lock Icon

Deviation

Lock Icon

Health Scores

Short Term

Mean Reversion

Neutral

Trend

Neutral

Event

Very Strong

Halo Model

Mqv

Neutral

Garp

Strong

Mqv Small

Neutral

Momentum

Price

Weak

Earnings

Very Weak

Growth

Earnings

Neutral

Dividends

Weak

Quality

Capital Efficiency

Weak

Balance Sheet

Weak

Value

Lock Icon

Consensus

Lock Icon

Yield

Lock Icon

News & Announcements

No announcements available.

Key Stakeholders

NameTitle
Government of IndiaGovernment
Indian Oil Corp. Ltd.Public Company
GAIL (India) Ltd.Public Company
HDFC Life Insurance Co. Ltd.Public Company

See beyond the curve.

One solution for research, investing and portfolio management.
Want to learn more?Frequently asked questions.
1
What is the current share price of Oil & Natural Gas Corp. Ltd. (500312:BOM)?
Halo FAQ
The current share price of Oil & Natural Gas Corp. Ltd. (500312:BOM) is INR₹232.50.
2
What is the 52-week high share price for Oil & Natural Gas Corp. Ltd. (500312:BOM)?
Halo FAQ
The 52-week high share price for Oil & Natural Gas Corp. Ltd. (500312:BOM) is INR₹307.50.
3
What is the 52-week low share price for Oil & Natural Gas Corp. Ltd. (500312:BOM)?
Halo FAQ
The 52-week low share price for Oil & Natural Gas Corp. Ltd. (500312:BOM) is INR₹227.60.
4
What is the dividend yield for Oil & Natural Gas Corp. Ltd. (500312:BOM)?
Halo FAQ
Oil & Natural Gas Corp. Ltd. (500312:BOM) does not pay a dividend.
5
What was Oil & Natural Gas Corp. Ltd. (500312:BOM) last dividend payment?
Halo FAQ
The last dividend payment of Oil & Natural Gas Corp. Ltd. (500312:BOM) is INR₹0.01.
6
What is the franking level for Oil & Natural Gas Corp. Ltd. (500312:BOM)?
Halo FAQ
Oil & Natural Gas Corp. Ltd. (500312:BOM) has a franking level of 0.00%.
7
In which sector is Oil & Natural Gas Corp. Ltd. (500312:BOM) classified?
Halo FAQ
Oil & Natural Gas Corp. Ltd. (500312:BOM) is classified in the Energy.