HALO logo
halo search icon
TGSAS.E
TGS Dis Ticaret AS

TGSAS.E · TGS Dis Ticaret AS

223.50

TRY
10.40 (4.88%)
21/08/2026 12:00:00 AM
+1
Price change (7D)

Unlock stock Insights

Create a free account to unlock price targets, recommendations, and commentary.

Overview

Market Cap

n/a

PE

28.20

EV/EBITDA

22.4

DIV Yield

0.2%

Payout Ratio

5%

MQV Rating

5Very Weak

As at 21/08/2026 12:00:00 AM

Price Chart

Description

N/A

  • All-Companies
  • Near Resistance
  • Volume Spike

Key Fundamentals

EPS 3 yr Growth

327.40%

EBITDA Margin

47.10%

Operating Cashflow

-₺24m

Free Cash Flow Return

-8.80%

ROIC

32.70%

Interest Coverage

16.50

Quick Ratio

1.00

Performance

52 weeks range

Low 153.9 - 256.5

Trade Value (12mth)

US$239,502.00

1 week

11.75%

1 month

23.48%

YTD

30.17%

1 year

16.16%

All time high

256.50

Additional Data

Shares Outstanding (Fully Diluted)

15m

HALO Sector

Discretionary

Next Company Report Date

N/A

Next Ex Dividend Date

25-Aug-26

Next Dividend Pay Date

27-Aug-26

Reporting Currency

TRY

Short Sell (% of issue)

0.00

Consensus score

Lock Icon/10

Recommendation

Buy

Target price

Lock Icon

Deviation

Lock Icon

Health Scores

Short Term

Mean Reversion

Neutral

Trend

Neutral

Event

Very Strong

Halo Model

Mqv

Very Weak

Garp

Very Weak

Mqv Small

Neutral

Momentum

Price

Very Weak

Earnings

Very Weak

Growth

Earnings

Very Weak

Dividends

Very Weak

Quality

Capital Efficiency

Very Weak

Balance Sheet

Very Weak

Value

Lock Icon

Consensus

Lock Icon

Yield

Lock Icon

News & Announcements

No announcements available.

See beyond the curve.

One solution for research, investing and portfolio management.
Want to learn more?Frequently asked questions.
1
What is the current share price of TGS Dis Ticaret AS (TGSAS.E:IST)?
Halo FAQ
The current share price of TGS Dis Ticaret AS (TGSAS.E:IST) is TRY₺223.50.
2
What is the 52-week high share price for TGS Dis Ticaret AS (TGSAS.E:IST)?
Halo FAQ
The 52-week high share price for TGS Dis Ticaret AS (TGSAS.E:IST) is TRY₺256.50.
3
What is the 52-week low share price for TGS Dis Ticaret AS (TGSAS.E:IST)?
Halo FAQ
The 52-week low share price for TGS Dis Ticaret AS (TGSAS.E:IST) is TRY₺153.90.
4
What is the dividend yield for TGS Dis Ticaret AS (TGSAS.E:IST)?
Halo FAQ
The current TTM dividend payout for TGS Dis Ticaret AS (TGSAS.E:IST) is 0.20.
5
What was TGS Dis Ticaret AS (TGSAS.E:IST) last dividend payment?
Halo FAQ
The last dividend payment of TGS Dis Ticaret AS (TGSAS.E:IST) is TRY₺1.00.
6
What is the franking level for TGS Dis Ticaret AS (TGSAS.E:IST)?
Halo FAQ
TGS Dis Ticaret AS (TGSAS.E:IST) has a franking level of 0.00%.
7
In which sector is TGS Dis Ticaret AS (TGSAS.E:IST) classified?
Halo FAQ
TGS Dis Ticaret AS (TGSAS.E:IST) is classified in the Discretionary.
8
What is the price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio for TGS Dis Ticaret AS (TGSAS.E:IST)?
Halo FAQ
The current P/E ratio for TGS Dis Ticaret AS (TGSAS.E:IST) is 28.20.