HALO logo
halo search icon
PTBA
PT Bukit Asam (Persero) Tbk

PTBA · PT Bukit Asam (Persero) Tbk

3090.00

IDR
-50.00 (-1.592%)
18/09/2026 12:00:00 AM
+1
Price change (7D)

Unlock stock Insights

Create a free account to unlock price targets, recommendations, and commentary.

Overview

Market Cap

Rp36.17T

PE

9.10

EV/EBITDA

4.9

DIV Yield

5%

Payout Ratio

45%

MQV Rating

1Very Strong

As at 18/09/2026 12:00:00 AM

Price Chart

Description

PT Bukit Asam (Persero) Tbk engages in the business of coal mining activities. It operates through the Coal and Other segments. The Coal segment includes general research activities, exploration, exploitation, processing, refining, transportation, trading, and maintenance of special coal dock facilities. The Other segment focuses on mining services, briquette processing, palm plantation, palm processing, and health services. The company was founded on March 2, 1981 and is headquartered in Jakarta, Indonesia.

  • All-Companies
  • All-Consensus
  • HALO 100
  • HALO 200
  • HALO All
  • HALO Dividend Growth
  • HALO Earnings Momentum
  • HALO GARP
  • HALO Momentum
  • HALO MQV
  • HALO Yield
  • Near Resistance
  • Quality Yield
  • Short Term Trend - Long

Key Fundamentals

EPS 3 yr Growth

-76.70%

EBITDA Margin

12.40%

Operating Cashflow

Rp6,311,526m

Free Cash Flow Return

26.90%

ROIC

12.50%

Interest Coverage

23.70

Quick Ratio

0.70

Performance

52 weeks range

Low 2170 - 3220

Trade Value (12mth)

US$808,529.00

1 week

1.29%

1 month

32.49%

YTD

35.34%

1 year

30.83%

All time high

5200.00

Additional Data

Shares Outstanding (Fully Diluted)

11,514m

HALO Sector

Energy

Next Company Report Date

08-Mar-27

Next Ex Dividend Date

23-Jun-26

Next Dividend Pay Date

10-Jul-26

Reporting Currency

IDR

Short Sell (% of issue)

0.00

Consensus score

Lock Icon/10

Recommendation

Buy

Target price

Lock Icon

Deviation

Lock Icon

Health Scores

Short Term

Mean Reversion

Very Weak

Trend

Very Strong

Event

Very Strong

Halo Model

Mqv

Very Strong

Garp

Very Strong

Mqv Small

Neutral

Momentum

Price

Strong

Earnings

Very Strong

Growth

Earnings

Strong

Dividends

Very Strong

Quality

Capital Efficiency

Strong

Balance Sheet

Strong

Value

Lock Icon

Consensus

Lock Icon

Yield

Lock Icon

News & Announcements

No announcements available.

Key Stakeholders

NameTitle
Government of IndonesiaGovernment
PT Bukit Asam (Persero) TbkPublic Company
Arsal IsmailIndividual
SuhermanIndividual

See beyond the curve.

One solution for research, investing and portfolio management.
Want to learn more?Frequently asked questions.
1
What is the current share price of PT Bukit Asam (Persero) Tbk (PTBA:JKT)?
Halo FAQ
The current share price of PT Bukit Asam (Persero) Tbk (PTBA:JKT) is IDRRp3090.00.
2
What is the 52-week high share price for PT Bukit Asam (Persero) Tbk (PTBA:JKT)?
Halo FAQ
The 52-week high share price for PT Bukit Asam (Persero) Tbk (PTBA:JKT) is IDRRp3220.00.
3
What is the 52-week low share price for PT Bukit Asam (Persero) Tbk (PTBA:JKT)?
Halo FAQ
The 52-week low share price for PT Bukit Asam (Persero) Tbk (PTBA:JKT) is IDRRp2170.00.
4
What is the dividend yield for PT Bukit Asam (Persero) Tbk (PTBA:JKT)?
Halo FAQ
The current TTM dividend payout for PT Bukit Asam (Persero) Tbk (PTBA:JKT) is 5.00.
5
What was PT Bukit Asam (Persero) Tbk (PTBA:JKT) last dividend payment?
Halo FAQ
The last dividend payment of PT Bukit Asam (Persero) Tbk (PTBA:JKT) is IDRRp114.51.
6
What is the franking level for PT Bukit Asam (Persero) Tbk (PTBA:JKT)?
Halo FAQ
PT Bukit Asam (Persero) Tbk (PTBA:JKT) has a franking level of 0.00%.
7
In which sector is PT Bukit Asam (Persero) Tbk (PTBA:JKT) classified?
Halo FAQ
PT Bukit Asam (Persero) Tbk (PTBA:JKT) is classified in the Energy.
8
What is the price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio for PT Bukit Asam (Persero) Tbk (PTBA:JKT)?
Halo FAQ
The current P/E ratio for PT Bukit Asam (Persero) Tbk (PTBA:JKT) is 9.10.