HALO logo
halo search icon
7181
ARB Bhd.

7181 · ARB Bhd.

0.025

MYR
0.00 (0.00%)
18/09/2026 12:00:00 AM
+1
Price change (7D)

Unlock stock Insights

Create a free account to unlock price targets, recommendations, and commentary.

Overview

Market Cap

RM31.25M

PE

0.00

EV/EBITDA

3.8

DIV Yield

0%

Payout Ratio

0%

MQV Rating

5Very Weak

As at 18/09/2026 12:00:00 AM

Price Chart

Description

ARB Bhd. is an investment holding company, which engages in the provision of information technology software and platforms that transform traditional enterprises into cloud and technology enterprises via a unique ecosystem partnership model. It operates through the following segments: Cloud, Platform, and Investment Holding and Others. The Cloud segment refers to a system that delivers hosted services over the internet. The Platform segment focuses on a cloud-based environment that combines software, hardware, and technology to support business operations and IT systems. The Investment Holding and Others segment relates to the activities of investment holding. The company was founded in October 1997 and is headquartered in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia.

  • All-Companies
  • HALO All

Key Fundamentals

EPS 3 yr Growth

-107.70%

EBITDA Margin

2.80%

Operating Cashflow

-RM16m

Free Cash Flow Return

-8.00%

ROIC

-3.90%

Interest Coverage

951.80

Quick Ratio

372.30

Performance

52 weeks range

Low 0.02 - 0.04

Trade Value (12mth)

US$1,591.00

1 week

0%

1 month

-16.67%

YTD

-16.67%

1 year

-16.67%

All time high

1.34

Additional Data

Shares Outstanding (Fully Diluted)

1,250m

HALO Sector

Technology

Next Company Report Date

N/A

Next Ex Dividend Date

N/A

Next Dividend Pay Date

N/A

Reporting Currency

MYR

Short Sell (% of issue)

0.00

Consensus score

Lock Icon/10

Recommendation

Buy

Target price

Lock Icon

Deviation

Lock Icon

Health Scores

Short Term

Mean Reversion

Neutral

Trend

Neutral

Event

Neutral

Halo Model

Mqv

Very Weak

Garp

Very Weak

Mqv Small

Neutral

Momentum

Price

Neutral

Earnings

Very Weak

Growth

Earnings

Very Weak

Dividends

Very Weak

Quality

Capital Efficiency

Very Weak

Balance Sheet

Very Weak

Value

Lock Icon

Consensus

Lock Icon

Yield

Lock Icon

See beyond the curve.

One solution for research, investing and portfolio management.
Want to learn more?Frequently asked questions.
1
What is the current share price of ARB Bhd. (7181:KLS)?
Halo FAQ
The current share price of ARB Bhd. (7181:KLS) is MYRRM0.03.
2
What is the 52-week high share price for ARB Bhd. (7181:KLS)?
Halo FAQ
The 52-week high share price for ARB Bhd. (7181:KLS) is MYRRM0.04.
3
What is the 52-week low share price for ARB Bhd. (7181:KLS)?
Halo FAQ
The 52-week low share price for ARB Bhd. (7181:KLS) is MYRRM0.02.
4
What is the dividend yield for ARB Bhd. (7181:KLS)?
Halo FAQ
ARB Bhd. (7181:KLS) does not pay a dividend.
5
What was ARB Bhd. (7181:KLS) last dividend payment?
Halo FAQ
ARB Bhd. (7181:KLS) does not pay a dividend.
6
What is the franking level for ARB Bhd. (7181:KLS)?
Halo FAQ
ARB Bhd. (7181:KLS) has a franking level of 0.00%.
7
In which sector is ARB Bhd. (7181:KLS) classified?
Halo FAQ
ARB Bhd. (7181:KLS) is classified in the Technology.